Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the Staff!

Come and meet the Staff! 1
Come and meet the Staff! 2
Come and meet the Staff! 3
Come and meet the Staff! 4
Come and meet the Staff! 5
Come and meet the Staff! 6
Come and meet the Staff! 7
Come and meet the Staff! 8
Come and meet the Staff! 9
Come and meet the Staff! 10
Come and meet the Staff! 11
Come and meet the Staff! 12
Come and meet the Staff! 13
Come and meet the Staff! 14
Come and meet the Staff! 15
Come and meet the Staff! 16
Come and meet the Staff! 17
Come and meet the Staff! 18
Come and meet the Staff! 19
Come and meet the Staff! 20
Come and meet the Staff! 21

School Staff 2017/2018

 

Teachers:

Name

Class

Additional Responsibility

Mrs Karen Davis

 

Head Teacher

Mr Gary Saunders

Year 6

Deputy Headteacher

KS2 Leader

Mr Alan Paris

Year 5

 

Miss Charlotte Cowdell

Year 4

 

Mr Luke Furber

Year 3

 

Mrs Aisha Siddiqa

Willows

 

Mrs Lindsey Hamman

Maples

 

Mrs Liz Summers

Cedars

 

Miss Kate Kearney

Acorns

Assistant Headteacher

FS & KS1 Leader

Mrs Wendy Kinsey SENCo  

 

Teaching Assistants:

Mrs Gia Gomes

Year 6

Mrs Lyn Bowles Year 5

Mrs Chris Hawke

Year 5

Mrs Lyn Bowles

Year 4

Mrs Christine Green

Year 3

Mrs Katie Ackling

Willows

Mrs Alyson Cary

Willows

Mrs Sue Taylor

Acorns

Mrs Elizabeth Rafferty

Maples

Mrs Hannah Prior Welfare Assistant
Mrs Angela Lavelle

Welfare Assistant

 

Support Staff:

Mrs Joanne Pedley

Bursar

Mrs Charlotte Gates

Finance and Admin Assistant

Mrs Mel Saville

PA to Headteacher and Clerk to Governors (Part time)

Mrs Lucy Young

Family Support Advisor

Mr Raymond Temple

Site Controller

Mrs Hannah Prior

Lunchtime Controller - Supervisor

Mrs Sylvia Cheetham

Lunchtime Controller

Miss Theresa Holcroft

Lunchtime Controller

Mrs Kirsty Jones

Lunchtime Controller

Mrs Tania Sedding

Lunchtime Controller

Mrs Denise Nightingale

Lunchtime Controller

Mrs Jenny Bertaut

Lunchtime Controller

Mrs Fatima Peralta-Escribano

Lunchtime Controller

Ms Sarah Velzian

Lunchtime Controller